history | hilite | pdf
020725476
SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 141
FLOOR AMENDMENT IN THE NATURE OF A SUBSTITUTE
(Proposed by Senator Miller, K.G.
on February 7, 2002)
(Patron Prior to Substitute--Senator Miller, K.G.)
Confirming certain appointments by Governor Gilmore.

RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly of Virginia confirm the following appointments made by Governor James S. Gilmore III:

AGENCY HEADS

John W. Forbes, Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of Finance, effective May 31, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Ronald L. Tillett.

Ronald P. Hamm, 733 Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of Natural Resources, effective October 22, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed John Paul Woodley, Jr.

Marty H. Kilgore, 701 East Franklin Street, Suite 501, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Executive Director of the Virginia Tobacco Settlement Foundation, effective December 17, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Clarence Carter.

Joshua N. Lief, 723 Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of Commerce and Trade, effective December 3, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Barry E. Duval.

John A. Mahone, P. O. Box 1475, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Chief of Staff to the Governor, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed M. Boyd Marcus, Jr.

Asbury W. Quillian, 2300 West Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Commissioner of the Department of Motor Vehicles, effective August 22, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Richard D. Holcomb.

Louis F. Rossiter, Ph.D., Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of Health and Human Resources, effective June 7, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Claude A. Allen.

Cheri Pierson Yecke, 513 Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Secretary of Education, effective December 4, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Wilbert Bryant.

ADMINISTRATION

Charitable Gaming Commission

Byrum L. Geisler, 228 East Main Street, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Herbert Clay.

Salvatore R. Iaquinto, 2404 Piney Bark Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Edward Fuhr.

Nancy Pfeiffer, Post Office Box 25, Cumberland, Virginia 23040, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Commonwealth Competition Council

Roy Page, 6735 Blance Drive, Lorton, Virginia 22079, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Capitol Square Preservation Council

Paul N. Cantor, 12320 Hardwick Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Lois Volkman Schroeder, 332 Clovelly Road, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Citizens Advisory Council on Furnishing and Interpreting the Executive Mansion

Barbara B. Burckell, 1342 Woodstock Road, King George, Virginia 22485, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Anne Boyd.

Mary Lee Cantor, 5629 Stoneacre Place, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Polly Burke.

Jessica Clark, 918 Green Street, Apt. 2, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Patricia Burton.

Barbara Coleman, 110 Titus Court, Carrolton, Virginia 23314, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Doris Hite.

Margaret Culley, 3437 Rose Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Rhonda Holland.

Sam Daniel, 3203 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Alice Palmer.

Barbara Page, 144 Pinewood Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Kathleen Seymour.

Liz Purdy, 11559 Avondale Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, effective April 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending March 31, 2006, to succeed Carolyn Wray.

Board of Trustees, Virginia War Memorial Foundation

Willis C. Hardwick, 8311 Simsbury Place, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Mark Ray Lloyd.

Jack Nicholson, 128 Ridings Cove, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, to succeed himself.

E. Phillip Russell, 6747 Royal Thomas Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22315, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, to succeed Richard K. Bordelon..

Council on Human Rights

Douglas R. Boulter, 6421 Gentele Court, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Pamela Butts.

Thomas J. Knox, 1427 Westover Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Arthur G. Mosley.

Maria E. Lopez-Otin, 5826 River Drive, Mason Neck, Virginia 22079, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Henry J. Abraham.

Christopher K. Peace, 11343 Hanover Avenue, Ashland, Virginia 23005, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Stanley Cook.

Virginia Public Broadcasting Board

John D. Cave, 6045 Ida Road, Stanley, Virginia 22835, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

John R. Hunter, 1903 Wintergreen Court, Reston, Virginia 22091, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

S. Strother Smith, III, 24038 Watauga Road, Abingdon, Virginia 24211, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Commission on Local Government

Frank Raflo, 130 Prospect Drive, Leesburg, Virginia 22075, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of five years, ending December 31, 2007, to succeed himself.

Virginia Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations

Mary Dalton Baril, 6300 Three Chopt Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of four years, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed herself.

Glen E. Sanders, Route 4 Box 538, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of four years, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Board for People with Disabilities

Myron Boggs, 6349 Taylor Drive, Norfolk, Virginia 23502, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Laura Fortune.

Michael H. Collis, 7602 Brook Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Elizabeth McElwee Daly, 9603 River Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Elin C. Doval, M.Ed., 9600 Kingscroft Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

John Thomas Frey, 7123 Galegate Drive, Springfield, Virginia 22152, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Stephen A. Fitz, 1101 Hampton Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Morton Marks, III, 9510 Chatterleigh Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 10, 2001 for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Robert Crockett.

Sarah Paxton, 419 Maplewood Drive, Tazwell, Virginia 24651, Member effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Karen Mottinger.

Board on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable M. Kirkland Cox, 1309 Appomattox Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

David Hugel, 4916 King Solomon Drive, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Colonel Van T. Barfoot.

Board of Trustees, Virginia Veterans Care Center

James L. LaShure, 428 Constitution Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462-2304, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Simona J. Holloway-Warren.

COMMERCE AND TRADE

Board of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Gary Brown, Rt. 1 Box 1330, Dryden, Virginia 24243, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed Charles Harris.

Clarence D. Bryant, III, 10881 U.S. Highway 29, Blairs, Virginia 24527, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed Lynwood Hammock.

Mary Campbell, 6410 Noble Rock Court, Clifton, Virginia, 20124, Member, effective November 26, 2001 for an unexpired term, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed Caroline Regis.

L. Bruce Holland, 28322 Holland Lane, New Church, Virginia 23415, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed Benny Etheridge.

Warren H. McConnell, 8533 Tuttle Road, Springfield, Virginia 22152, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed Grace Flores-Hughes.

Jennifer Peterlin Nolen, 5204 Kimberwick Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23294, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed William Crigler.

Mrs. Gatewood H. Stoneman, 3151 Varina-on-the-James, Richmond, Virginia 23231, Member, effective March 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending February 28, 2005, to succeed herself.

Aquaculture Advisory Board

Frederick S. Hill, Jr., 34175 Charles Town Pike, Purcellville, Virginia 20132, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Bryan P. Plemmons, Route 1 Box 151, Goshen, Virginia 24439, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Brian D. Squyars, 1204 Peachtree Drive, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Virginia Cattle Industry Board

Albert R. Epperly, 3970 Joppa Mill Road, Moneta, Virginia 24121, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of four years, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed himself.

Guy Richard McClung, Jr., Route 1, Box 390, New Market, Virginia 22844, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of four years, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed himself.

Ernest S. Reeves, 686 Natural Chimneys Road, Mount Solon, Virginia 22843, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of four years, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Charity Food Assistance Advisory Board

Fay G. Lohr, 1818 West Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective October 4, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Cynthia Creede.

Virginia Corn Board

John A. (Buddy) Burner, 2909 U. S. Highway 340 Business, Luray, Virginia 22835, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

David W. Coleman, 8022 South Amelia Avenue, Amelia, Virginia 23002, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Wallick R. Harding, 20681 Jackson Lane, Jetersville, Virginia 23083, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

George Merl Longest, P.O. Box 69, Saint Stephens, Virginia 23148, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Cotton Board

William E. Shockley, 24026 Seaside Road, Cheriton, Virginia 23316, Member, effective June 15, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending September 25, 2002, to succeed Howard Parks.

Virginia Horse Industry Board

Joyce Payne Fendley, Owl Run Farm, Box 47, Casanova, Virginia 20139, Member, effective June 20, 2001, for a term of three years, ending, June 19, 2004, to succeed herself.

Virginia Irish Potato Board

L. Bruce Holland, 28321 Holland Lane, New Church, Virginia 23415, Member, effective June 20, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 19, 2004, to succeed himself.

David L. Long, 25160 Lankford Highway, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, effective June 20, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 19, 2004, to succeed himself.

Frank T. Williams, 504 Fishermen’s Bend, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective June 20, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 19, 2004, to succeed himself.

Virginia Marine Products Board

W. Thomas Blencowe, 3393 Weems Road, Weems, Virginia 22576, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Michael E. McGee, 7274 Olga Drive, Chincoteague, Virginia 23336, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

David E. Moore, 1343 Brunswick Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Robert Johnson.

Francis Porter, 76 Raleigh Road, Newport News, Virginia 23601, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Linda Crewe.

John H. West, Post Office Box 174, Cheriton, Virginia 23316, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Weston Conley.

Virginia Peanut Board

Robert O. Alphin, 26086 River Run Trail, Zuni, Virginia 26086, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

John Fox, 17277 Southampton Parkway, Capron, Virginia 23829, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Plant Pollination Advisory Board

Delores Utz Dunn, 108 Arlington Square, Ashland, Virginia 23005, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Glenn Anderson.

Ronald Bassett Hanawalt, Ph.D., 2615 Northridge Road, Hardy, Virginia 24101, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Lawrence Kelly.

Mark E. Kraemer, 3817 Seasigh Court, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

John Marker, 3035 Cedar Creek Grade, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Bruce Hiatt.

Leonard O. Morrow, Ph.D., 4811 West Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Joseph Cochran.

Douglas Pfeiffer, Ph.D., 216 Price Hall, Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Timothy Mack.

Francis Scott Ragsdale, 16516 Gatewood Road, Dinwiddie, Virginia 23841, Member, effective July 1, 1999, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Michael Davidson.

Edward Bruce Stone, 9723 Jefferson Highway, Mineral, Virginia 23117, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Glenn Roy Clayton.

Keith Randall Tignor, 10005 Klaus Circle, Glen Allen,Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Robert Wellemeyer.

Virginia Pork Industry Board

Laurie Brittle, 18368 Rosemont Road, Franklin, Virginia 23851, Member, effective May 16, 2001, for a term of four years, ending May 15, 2005, to succeed herself.

Thomas G. Weaver, Route 1 Box 316A, Orange, Virginia 22960, Member, effective May 16, 2001, for a term of four years, ending May 15, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Soybean Board

Linda V. Smith, 3750 Blue Heron Lane, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

William Taliaferro, Route 2 Box 6, Center Cross, Virginia 22437, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Gerald Underwood, 5320 Westover Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Virginia Sweet Potato Board

William C. Davis, 12145 Glebe Fall Drive, Davis Wharf, Virginia 23306, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

George B. Sterling, 32170 Sterling Lane, Painter, Virginia 23420, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Bright Flue-Cured Tobacco Board

Jordan M. Jenkins, Jr., 4043 Grigg Road, Blackstone, Virginia 23824, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Cecil Shell.

Virginia Winegrowers Advisory Board

Antony E. Champ, 5190 Sugar Ridge Road, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Suzanne S. Wescoat, Box 97, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Virginia Agricultural Council

Parke Ashburn, Jr., 4421 Indian Trail, Suffolk, Virginia 23434, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Jean D. Broaddus, 25038 Mattaponi Trail, Milford, Virginia 22514, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed herself.

Ruth D. Chiles, Post Office Box 299, Batesville, Virginia 22924, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed herself.

Douglas L. Flory, 4577 Rockfish Road, Grottes, Virginia 24441, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Danny B. Goodbar, 847 Virginia Avenue, Goshen, Virginia 24439, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Robert E. Hall, Post Office Box 296, Heathsville, Virginia 22473, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

R. Bruce Hogue, 3722 Dick Woods Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Joachim Hollerith, Route 1 Box 87 B1, Madison, Virginia 22727, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Donald H. Horsley, 3169 Land-of-Promise Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23457, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Wayne M. Miller, 12101 Orange Plank Road, Locust Grove, Virginia 22508, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Marvin Barker.

Dudley H. Rinker, 1156 Marlboro Road, Stephens City, Virginia 22655, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Donny Smith, Foxfield Farms, 18331 Horseshoe Road, Charles City, Virginia 23030, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Duane Snow, 905 Lee Way, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed himself.

Pesticide Control Board

Donald E. Fritz, 4221 Kimages Wharf, Charles City, Virginia 23030, Chairman, effective December 27, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Jewel Brown Turpin.

Scott Mayausky, 58 Deer Forest Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jewel B. Turpin.

Thomas N. Saunders, 2498 Tye Brook Highway, Piney River, Virginia 22964, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Joseph R. Wilson, 309 Caroline Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Equine Center Foundation

Carol O. Easter, Springhaven Farm, 2679 Free Union Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

David O'Connor, 6107 Coon Tree Road, The Plains, Virginia 20198, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Anne Poulson.

Anastasia H. Seevers, 1610 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Ronald Marshall.

John R. Stuart, Jr., 116 Lee Avenue, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Tobacco Indemnification and Community Revitalization Commission

Clarence D. Bryant, III, 10881 US Highway 29, Blairs, Virginia 24527, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Isiah G. Hopkins, Box 952, Kenbridge, Virginia 23944, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Fred M. Fields, Route 2 Box 397, Pennington Gap, Virginia 24427, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Joe L. Leigh, Jr., 2132 Swain Road, Halifax, Virginia, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed John Boyd.

John Thomas Taylor, Post Office Box 702, Clarksville, Virginia 23927, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Gary D. Walker, Post Office Box 1, Charlotte Courthouse, Virginia 23923, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Small Business Advisory Board

Hanif M. Akhtar, 10520 Hunting Crest Lane, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Doug Rinker.

Jana Martin, 143 Oak Ridge Drive, Bassett, Virginia 24055, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed June Pritchett.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Small Business Financing Authority

Richard L. Brown, 1439 Ramsuer Lane, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Susan Au Allen.

John Feegel, Post Office 715, Purcellville, Virginia, 20134, Member, effective April 17, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Francis Booker Havens.

Reforestation Board

Russell Holland, 2445 Manakintown Ferry Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed John Clements.

Hunter B. Richardson, P. O. Box 1072, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Edward H. Zimmer, 22223 Linden Street, Courtland, Virginia 23837, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Marc St. John.

Hampton Roads Sports Facility Authority

Jason Barefoot, 4721 White House Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed William Mann.

Barry DuVal, 24 Island View Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Roger L. Brown, Sr.

Ken Easley, Post Office Box 2033, Norfolk, Virginia 23501, Member, effective July 1, 1999, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Curtis Cole, Jr.

John Forbes, 7724 Surreywood Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Brad Face.

Matthew A. Galumbeck, 652 South Atlantic Avenue, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 1999, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Alan V. Monette.

W. Sheppard Miller, 1527 Bolling Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23503, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Aubrey Fitzgerald.

T. J. Morgan, 4604 Lake Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Raymond White.

Donald Patten, 26 Amy Brooks Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Peggy Moser.

Board of Housing and Community Development

James H. Benson, Sr., 12301 Frisco Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Inez Fleming.

Rene H. Miller, 3840 Thamesford Way, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Gordon Rainey.

William A. Thompson, Jr., 536 Summit Ridge Drive, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Nancy Auth.

Virginia Manufactured Housing Board

Beverly B. Darby, 3105 Brewster Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective November 21, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending March 31, 2002, to succeed Thomas Potts.

William B. Toombs, 6112 Springwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23237, Member, effective September 18, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending March 31, 2004, to succeed Shirley Mullins.

Apprenticeship Council

Barry W. Baker, 9330 Squirrel Tree Court, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838,Member, effective June 21, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed himself.

Earl H. Dickerson, Jr., Post Office Box 345, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, effective June 21, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed himself.

Steven Staples, Ed.D., 304 Autumn Way, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, effective June 21, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed himself.

Robert Walter, 1312 Washington Drive, Stafford, Virginia 22554, Member, effective June 21, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed himself.

John W. Whitaker, 6444 Blackwater Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23457, Member, effective June 21, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 20, 2004, to succeed Daphne Ferguson.

Safety and Health Codes Board

Richard F. Schneider, 3020 Stony Lake Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, effective December 17, 1998, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2001, to succeed William C. McAllister.

Richard F. Schneider, 3020 Stony Lake Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Chuck L. Stiff, 7529 Walnut Grove Court, Richmond, Virginia 23111, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Samuel B. Thomas.

Milk Commission

Lorna T. Daniels, 3067 North Oakland Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

James P. Townsend, 1006 Dabneys Mill Road, Manquin, Virginia 23106, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Coal Mining Examiners

Charles E. Ellis, 720 Sandy Lane, Richlands, Virginia 24641, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Arvil H. McConnell, Jr., 11747 B Cortertown Road, Coeburn, Virginia 24230, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Board of Mineral Mining Examiners

George Robert Blair, 2713 Briarpatch Lane, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

David G. Ryan, 3545 Regency Road, Shawsville, Virginia 24162, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Surface Mining Review

James O. Crook, 5726 Scenic Hills Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Joyce K. Lewis, 716 Dickerson Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Tom T. Makin, 6440 Powell Valley Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Professional and Occupational Regulation

Susan T. Ferguson, 10931 Lansdowne Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Raynard Jackson, 2442 South Oxford, Arlington, Virginia 22206, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board for Accountancy

Harry D. Dickinson, 11723 Arthur Lane, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Joan Clarke.

Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors and Landscape Architects

Doyle B. Allen, 1056 Summer Fields Lane, Lynchburg, Virginia 24551, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

John Seth Clark, Jr., 122 Vine Drive, Yorktown, Virginia 23692, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Kathryn Prigmore.

Richard N. Davenport, 2847 Hampton Woods Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Ralph B. Higgins, 908 South Gaskins Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Susan S. Orange, 2916 Susan Sheppard Court, Glen Allen, Richmond, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Patricia Stockdon.

Cemetery Board

Kenneth R. Bell, 4003-A Holly Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Anton J. Stelly, 4409 West Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed William French.

Patricia A. B. Taylor, 704 West 49th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, effective February 9, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Larry Omps.

Virginia Board for Asbestos, Lead, and Home Inspectors

John Conrad Bouldin, Jr., 8921 Fort Hunt Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Joseph W. Crockett, 13103 Dawnwood Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Jack A. Geller, 10905 Fox Sparrow Court, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, effective July 1, 1999, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Colleen Becker.

John J. Gerow, 1513 Swiftwood Drive, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Jack A. Geller.

Michael F. Griffin, 728 Lucas Creek Road, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed James A. Calpin.

Vickie Harlow, 5904 Lee Farm Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23435, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed R. Leonard Vance.

Frederick G. Heppner, 10121 Glenmere Road, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004.

Pam Mentz, 9051 Old Coach Trail, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Brett Feinstein.

P. Bradley Nott, 8 Charnwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Auctioneers Board

Beverly B. Darby, 3105 Brewster Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective January 7, 2002, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Frederick Spencer Beattie.

Donna Newcomb, 4215 Springhill Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, effective September 23, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Joyce Davidson.

Samuel K. Updike, Jr., 5901 Noranda Drive, Mineral, Virginia 23117, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board for Barbers and Cosmetology

Conrad Calpito, 5401 Albright Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Board for Contractors

Robert O. Burch, 3473 Woods Way, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Frederick Siewers.

James E. Morris, II, 4008 Timber Ridge Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective September 25, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed John Cousins.

William A. Paulette, 7 Runswick Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board for Geology

Robert A. Baird, 5005 Arapho Trail, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective September 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending August 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

Thomas B. Holmes, 1137 Selwood Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective September 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending August, 31, 2004, to succeed Caroline Marie Barnes.

Sarah L. Stinger, C.P.G., 11698 Ropp Lane, Lovettsville, Virginia, Member, effective September 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending August 31, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board for Opticians

Jon D. Bright, 109 Altamont Circle, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Shelby Powers.

Real Estate Board

R. Schaefer Oglesby, 2309 Heron Hill Place, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Mary Sullivan.

Real Estate Appraiser Board

Christopher S. Call, 7323 Jenna Road, Springfield, Virginia 22153-1346, Member, effective April 3, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 2, 2005, to succeed Lynne Marie Kohm.

David N. Castle, 126 Lively Avenue, Lebanon, Virginia, 23266-1296, Member, effective April 3, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 2, 2005, to succeed himself.

Robert A. Whaley, 7901 Indian Springs Road, Richmond, Virginia 23237, Member, effective April 3, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 2, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Baseball Stadium Authority

Timothy P. Hecht, 520 Brentwood Court, Vienna, Virginia 22180, Member, effective June 22, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Terry Orr

Stephen A. Horton, Post Office Box 17661, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Patricia De L. Marvil.

Todd Stottlemyer, 5616 Schoofield Court, Centreville, Virginia 22020, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed David McWatters.

Virginia Commercial Space Flight Authority

Vincent C. Boles, Post Office Box 1337, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Shelby Tilford.

Dr. Wilson T. Lundy, 17 Rens Road, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Frank Moore, Post Office Box 99, Onley, Virginia 23418, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Mary Rae Carter, Post Office Box 129, Stanleytown, Virginia 24168, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of six years, ending December 31, 2007, to succeed herself.

George B. Cartledge, III, 1006 Oakwood Drive, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of six years, ending December 31, 2007, to succeed James Keeler.

Barry E. DuVal, 24 Island View Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, effective January 11, 2002, for an unexpired term, ending December 31, 2005, to succeed Douglas Juanarena.

John A. Mahone, 9533 Heather Spring Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of six years, ending December 31, 2007, to succeed Richard Holder.

James E. Rich, Jr., Post Office Box 1344, Middleburg, Virginia 20118, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of six years, ending December 31, 2007, to succeed Frank Armstrong.

Board of Directors, Virginia Tourism Authority

Trixie L. Averill, 4278 Toddsbury Circle, Vinton, Virginia 24179, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of six years, ending June 30, 2007, to succeed herself.

W. Vernon Edenfield, 1500 Washington Avenue, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of six years, ending June 30, 2007, to succeed himself.

Walter S. Felton, Jr., 3506 Fieldcrest Court, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of six years, ending June 30, 2007, to succeed Kirk Schroder.

F. Wayne McLeskey, Jr., 2859 Virginia Beach Boulevard, Virginia Beach, Virginia, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of six year, ending June 30, 2007, to succeed himself.

Alleghany-Highlands Economic Development Authority

Joseph Cody, 203 Dusty’s Road, Covington, Virginia 24426, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Nicholas J. Moga, 205 Woodrrook Drive, Covington, Virginia 24426, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Janet Nelson.

Virginia Workforce Council

Donald B. Baker, 908 West Main Street, Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, effective July 28, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Joseph Gillespie.

Andrew Jay Behr, 3808 Solebury Place, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Leif Hauge.

George E. Hunnicutt, Jr., Post Office Box 1265, Norton, Virginia 24273, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Edward Hamm.

Edward L. Ladd, 600 Onley Road, Norfolk, Virginia 23507, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Robert B. Lambeth, Jr., 4105 Perrowville Road, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Mark I. Singer, 29 Little Falls Lane, Rockville, Virginia 23146, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Commissioners of the Virginia Housing Development Authority

Joan D. Gifford, 1923 Bayview Boulevard, Norfolk, Virginia, 23503, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Bonnie Paul.

Virginia Racing Commission

Anne D. W. Poulson, Hare Forest Farm, Post Office Box 287, Orange, Virginia, 22960, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for a term of five years, ending December 31, 2006 , to succeed Ernest Oare.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Resources Authority

Marcus D. Jones, 2207 Buckingham Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005 , to succeed Richard Collins.

Virginia Advanced Shipbuilding and Carrier Integration Center Board

Stan Arthur, USN (Ret), 912 High Street, Portsmouth, Virginia 23704, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Jeff Brown, 12 South 13th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Barry E. DuVal, 202 North 9th Street, Suite 723, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Irwin F. Edenzon, 4101 Washington Avenue, Building 86, Newport News, Virginia 23607, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

John Forbes, 202 North 9th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Jerry Miller, 826 Mount Vernon Avenue, Portsmouth, Virginia 23707, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Roseann Runte, Hampton Boulevard, Norfolk, Virginia 23529, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Charles Steger, 210 Burruss Hall, Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004.

Virginia Small Grains Board

Bruce Robert Beahm, Post Office Box 78, Mount Holly, Virginia 22524, Member, effective September 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending August 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

W. Lanier Easley, 1949 Easley Road, Chatham, Virginia 24531, Member, effective September 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending August 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

John Nicholas Mills, Jr., 4134 Etna Mill Road, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, effective September 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending August 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

David Andrew Taliaferro, 1835 Mount Prospect Road, Laneview, Virginia 22504, Member, effective September 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending August 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

EDUCATION

Board of Education

Diane Trifari Atkinson, 12421 North Oaks Drive, Ashland, Virginia 23005, Member, effective September 6, 2001, to serve an unexpired term, ending January 29, 2002, to succeed Jennifer Byler.

Advisory Council on the Virginia Business-Education Partnership Program

Jo Lynne DeMary, 3020 River Hills Lane, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Neils Brooks.

J. Andrew Hagy, 11052 Treyburn Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

The Honorable Emmett W. Hanger, Jr., Post Office Box 2, Mount Solon, Virginia 22843, Member, effective, July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

Kurt Hulett, 5309 Sylvan Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Buck Porter.

Dorothy A. Jaeckle, 11441 Rochelle Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed herself.

Maureen Marshall, 2750 South Netherfield Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Diana Damschroder.

K. Jane Massey-Wilson, Ed.D., 4090 Dogwood Drive, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed herself.

J. Michael Sharman, Route 1 Box 445, Reva, Virginia 22735, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

The Honorable Terrie Suit, 1100 Eaglewood Drive, Suite A, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Kirkland Cox.

Ricardo O. Villanueva, 9342 Burke Road, Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

State Board for Community Colleges

Linwood M. Cobb, III, 11216 Byfield Court, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Joseph Daniel.

Edward Fuhr, 13633 Swanhollow Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective November 16, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Bruce Leftwich.

Charles M. Hale, Jr., 2205 Rocky Top Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22911, Member, effective November 7, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Jerry W. Kilgore.

Bruce J. Meyer, 212 58th Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, expiring June 30, 2005, to succeed Mary Ann Steger Conrad.

Ann Marie Morgan, 2841 Huguenot Springs Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Willis A. Morris, Post Office Box 27371, Richmond, Virginia 23261, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Benjamin King, Jr.

Robert C. Wrenn, 304 Church Street, Emporia, Virginia 23847, Member, effective October 26, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Robert Sidensticker.

Board of Trustees of the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts

John B. Adams, Jr., 303 Westham Parkway, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Thomas N. Allen, 337 Clovelly Road, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Suzy Broyhill, 4845 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Elizabeth Ann Fisher, 12288 Hanover Courthouse Road, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Stanley Pauley.

Margaret R. Freeman, 14 Kanawha Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Vernard W. Henley, 1728 Hungary Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Thomas T. Lawson, 2815 Catawba Road, Daleville, Virginia 24083, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

W. Taylor Reveley, III, 2314 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Mary Jordan Saunders, 130 East 75th Street, New York, New York 10021, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Felicia Rogan.

Hunter J. Smith, Farmington, 2 Tennis Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Lindley T. Smith, 14002 Bayport Landing Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Carolyn K. Snow, 122 Tempsford Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed herself.

Harry R. Thalhimer, 206 Ampthill Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Science Museum of Virginia

Delma Rae Carpenter, Jr., 401 Overlook Circle, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Robert C. Hoppin, 10138 Cherokee Road, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Clayton Hall.

Vickie Miller Snead, 3811 Solebury Terrace, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Katherine Waddell.

State Council of Higher Education for Virginia

Carl N. Kelly, 47580 Compton Circle, Potomac Falls, Virginia 20165, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Karen F. Marcus, 12724 Glenkirk Road., Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective December 6, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004 , to succeed Scott Goodman.

Delceno C. Miles, 5313 Kindlewood Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Cheri Pierson Yecke, 22201 Woodland Pond Parkway, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, effective January 1, 2002, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Ruble Hord.

Board of Visitors, Christopher Newport University

Clater C. Mottinger, 2901 Hermitage Road, Richmond, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Sandra Combs.

Board of Visitors, George Mason University

David E. Anderson, One James Center, 901 East Cary Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Robert Lauterberg.

Richard H. Fink, 15365 Worth Court, Centreville, Virginia 22020, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Gary Shapiro, 1720 Abbey Oak Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed William Kristol.

Sudhakar V. Shenoy, 10855 Patowmact Drive, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Horace Cooper.

Board of Visitors, Longwood College

J. David Adams, 4012 Bryanwood Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Joanna B. Chase.

Barry J. Case, 3324 Sailview Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Alice Cheatwood Stallard.

Helen E. Phillips, Post Office Box 425, Standardsville, Virginia 22973, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Susan Harwood.

Board of Visitors, Mary Washington College

Suellen G. Knowles, 28 Peyton Street, Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

William H. Leighty, 204 Millington Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective January 10, 2001, to serve an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Richard Cooper.

Kimberly A. Luger, 6101 Bradford Landing Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Margaret Moncure, 301 Greenwood Drive, Falmouth, Virginia 22405, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Abas Adenan.

Board of Regents of the James Monroe Law Office Museum and Memorial Library

John M. Albertine, 100 Federal Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Robert J. Barlow, 6696 11th Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22485, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Otho C. Campbell, 1209 Little Page Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Dori G. Eglevsky, 205 Caroline Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Nikola Nikolic.

Carter L. Hudgins, 510 George Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Leroy Strohl.

Pauline C. Johnson, 6511 Woodbrook Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed herself.

William F. Kennedy, 4 Kennedy Circle, Falmouth, Virginia 22405, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

James P. Lucier, Sr., 15301 James Monroe Highway, Leesburg, Virginia 22095, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Robert W. Selle, 218-A Allandale Road, Chesnut Hill, Massachusetts 02167, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending, June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Helen Marie Taylor, 16823 Monrovia Road, Orange, Virginia 22960, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed herself.

Jennifer H. Whyte, 10817 Rimbey Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Martha Kimball-Hearn.

Christopher M. Winslow, 2344 Cowan Boulevard, Apartment 102, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed James Campbell.

Board of Visitors, Old Dominion University

Mary Haddad, 1100 Masters Row, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

William E. Russell, 1545 Crystal Lake Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia, 23701, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Visitors, Radford University

Elizabeth B. Davis, 6606 Turngate Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Joseph E. Freeman, 1308 S Street, N.W., Washington, DC 20009, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Anthony U. Moore, 629 East Main Street, Post Office Box 10009, Richmond, Virginia 23240, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed James Spurlock, Jr.

Board of Visitors, Virginia Commonwealth University

David Gregory Baldacci, 10509 Braddock Road, Suite D, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jay M. Weinberg.

Larua R. McMicheal, 1320 Amherst Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Yvonne E. R. Benner.

E. Janet Riddick, 414 Airycrest Lane, Highland Springs, Virginia 23075, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Clarence L. Townes, Jr.

Board of Visitors, Virginia Military Institute

Waverley L. Berkley III, 101 South Dogwood Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Richard Cullen, 8917 Tolman Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective August 21, 2001, to serve an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Anita K. Blair.

Robert L. McDowell, P.O. Box 829, Medina, Washington 98039, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Thomas A. Saunders, III.

Bruce Carl Morris, P.O. Box 1092, Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Robert Copty.

Samuel B. Witt, 2300 Clarendon Boulevard, Suite 407, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Visitors, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

T. Rodman Layman, 1027 Wells Street, Pulaski, Virginia 24301, Member, effective December 15, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Thomas Rust.

A. Ronald Petera, 3098 Cider House Road, Toano, Virginia 23168, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Susan Bari.

John G. Rocovich, Jr., 5264 Falcon Ridge Road, Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Visitors, Virginia State University

Christine D. Brooks, 1834 Belmont Road, NW, Washington, D.C. 20009, Member, effective July 13, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002 , to succeed Garland L. Bigley.

Joshua N. Lief, 11903 Ambergate Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective December 5, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed B. Keith Fulton.

Board of Visitors, The College of William and Mary

William P. Barr, 1850 M. Street, NW Suite 1200, Washington, D.C. 20036, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Susan Magill, 1212 Gatewood Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22307, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

James W. McGlothlin, 1005 Glenway Avenue, Bristol, Virginia 24203, Member, effective November 16, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Elizabeth McClanahan.

Roanoke Higher Education Authority

William H. Fralin, Jr., 2810 Carolina Avenue, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Stanford Lanford, 7942 Hollins Court Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24019, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself

Daniel G. Oakey, 3620 Brymoor Road, SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, effective March 29, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Nicholas Taubman.

Board of Trustees of the Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation

Stuart W. Connock, 205 Erlwood Court, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Shirley ‘Little Dove’ Custalow-McGowan, 766 Indian Town Road, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees of the Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia

Nicole Allyson Riley, 2209 Lydell Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23228, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Florence Tullidge.

William F. Sibert, 5 Trace Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Edgar A. Toppin, 20411 Williams Street, Ettrick, Virginia 23803, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Cynthia H. Tyson, 240 Kable Street, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Library Board

Peter E. Broadbent, Jr., 5307 Matoaka Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Gilbert Butler, 3406 Exeter Street, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Christopher Marston, 110 Shooters Court, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

George William Thomas, Jr., Freeland House, 101 West Eleventh Street, Richmond, Virginia, Member, effective March 20, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Jane Parker.

State Historical Records Advisory Board

Conley L. Edwards, III, 11103 Cranbeck Terrace, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, effective November 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending October 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

Jerrilynn T. Grigsby, 215 Culpeper Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective November 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending October 31, 2004, to succeed herself.

Edgar A. Toppin, Ph.D., 20411 Williams Street, Ettrick, Virginia 23803, Member, effective November 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending October 31, 2004, to succeed himself.

State Networking Users Advisory Board

Grace Boyce, 299 Gray Drive, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, member, effective June 13, 2001, to serve an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Gary Graham.

Fran Freimarck, Post Office Box 437, Manquin, Virginia 23106, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Loretta O'Brien Parham, 3808 Chesapeake Avenue, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees, Miller School of Albemarle

John E. Heilmann, Old Norwood Plantation, 10285 Norwood Road, Wingina, Virginia 24599, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Preston Stallings, 3218 Wallingford Lane, Keswick, Virginia 22947, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees, A. L. Philpott Manufacturing Extension Partnership

James F. Crigger, Jr., 155 Hill-N-Dale Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, effective April 6, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 5, 2005, to succeed Peter Coe.

Thomas C. Reider, 2331 Davis Road, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

E. Larry Ryder, 760 Turner Ashby Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

FINANCE

Debt Capacity Advisory Committee

Walter W. Craigie, Riverfront Plaza, West Tower, 901 East Byrd Street, Fifth Floor, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Board of the Virginia Public Building Authority

Myron J. Mintz, Dickstein, Shapiro and Morin, 2101 L Street, N.W., Washington, D.C., Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of five years ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Board of the Virginia College Building Authority

Joseph B. Church, Post Office Box 344, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, effective March 5, 2001 for an unexpired term ending, June 30, 2002, to succeed Dana Nottingham.

William G. Poston, 202 North Ninth Street, Suite 209, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years ending, June 30, 2005, to succeed Allen Rider.

Commonwealth Performance Management Advisory Committee

Richard D. Brown, Ninth Street Office Building, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Scott D. Pattison.

Sara Redding Wilson, 101 North Fourteenth Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed herself.

Roger J. McClure, P. O. Box 437, Centreville, Virginia 22020, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Michelle B. McQuigg, 2241-R Tackett's Mill Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed herself.

Maurice McTigue, 4912 Maury Court, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

R. Kirk Jonas, General Assembly Building, Suite 1100, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

HEALTH AND HUMAN RESOURCES

Commonwealth Council on Aging

John W. Burton, Route 2, Box 65A, Altavista, Virginia, 24517, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

David Cash, 2303 Park Hill Road, Staunton, Virginia, 24401, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Shirley Rogers, 111 Bell Avenue, Appalachia, Virginia, 24216, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Raymond Spalek, 100 Fairmont Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia, 23834, Member, effective February 7, 2001 for an unexpired term ending June 30, 2002, to succeed W. Calvin Belville.

Ella Brown Wright, 4100 Carafe Drive, Richmond, Virginia, 23234, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Elmer Neil.

Public Guardian and Conservator Advisory Board

Barbara S. Allen, 4690 Tabscott Road, Columbia, Virginia 23038, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Nancy W. Bockes.

Mary Ann Beall, 2809 Rosemary Lane, Falls Church, Virginia 22042, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Christina Delzingaro, 502 Lexington Avenue, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Peta Hersey-McComas.

Harry Graber, 2281 Cape Arbor Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1,,2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Edith S. Gravely, 2833 North Somerset Street, Arlington, Virginia 22213, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Sallie S. Morgan, 100 Wolf Mountain Lane, Washington, Virginia 22747, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Virginia Board for the Blind and Vision Impaired

Albert N. Smith, Jr., 1204 Hollins Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Judith Spears, 8913 Bridgehaven Ct., Alexandria, Virginia 22308, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Scott White, 6931 Dartmouth Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 10, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Nelson Malbone.

State Board of Health

Julie Leftwich Beales, 3025 Northlake Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective November 3, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed William Dickinson.

Katherine Elliott, 1110 Oakwood Drive, S.W., Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending, June 30, 2005, to succeed Patricia Iannetta.

Cora L. Gray, 2159 Campostella Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23324, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending, June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Shirley Kelly, Route 3, Box 555, Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending, June 30, 2005, to succeed Gerald Fill.

Jack O. Lanier, 1801 Hanover Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending, June 30, 2005, to succeed Gwendalyn F. Cody.

Commonwealth Neurotrauma Initiative Advisory Board

Robert Boyd, P.O. Box 1237, Locust Grove, Virginia, 22508, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Phillip U. Brown, 105 Greenbrier Terrace, Charlottesville, Virginia, 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Patricia Tiernan, 1915 Stuart Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Hemophilia Advisory Board

Pedro A. de Alarcon, University of Virginia, Post Office Box 386, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

State Child Fatality Review Team

Valerie H. Bowen, 1536 Bordeaux Place, Norfolk, Virginia 23509, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

J. Patrick Dorgan, 10962 Piankatank Drive, Dutton, Virginia 23050, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Jacquelyn Daniel.

Beverly G. Harris, 11315 Hillcrest Road, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three, years ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Margaret Dolan.

Sondra McGarvey Held, 1553 Heritage Hill Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Karen Powell.

Donald W. Kees, 102 Highland Avenue SE, Suite 435, Roanoke, Virginia 24013, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Clancy McQuigg, 1415 Admiral Drive, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

James D. Price, Jr., 4461 Hudgins Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Pamela Andrea Ross, 18 Tallwood Trail, Palmyra, Virginia 22963, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Thomas J. Sullivan, 4660 Kenmore Avenue, Suite 500, Alexandria, Virginia 22304, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Richard M. Verilla, Campbell County Social Services, Box 6, Rustburg, VA 24588, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

State Health Department Sewage Handling and Disposal Appeal Review Board

Peter Brooks, 3333 John Tree Hill Road, Powhatan, Virginia, Member, effective February 12, 2000, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Darryl Horne.

Jeanne Hockaday, 8221 Robins Neck Road, Gloucester, Virginia, 23061, Member, effective February 12, 2000, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Suzanne Grove.

Board of Health Professions

Jerry A. Hinn, 9383 Mount Vernon Circle, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed William Truban.

Krishan Mathur, 3442 Little Hunting Creek Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Counseling

Abigail C. Barnes, Post Office Box 1271, Victoria, Virginia, 23974, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

V. Maurice Graham, 218 Sheffey Lane, Richmond, Virginia, 23235, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Howard King, 24 Woodsmen Road, Hampton, Virginia, 23666, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Janice McMillan, 2101 Carbon Hill Drive, Midlothian, Virginia, 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Lynette Shadoan, Post Office Box 3072, Lynchburg, Virginia, 24503, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Dentistry

Michael J. Link, 83 Queens Court, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

James D. Watkins, 1635 Big Bethel Road, Hampton, Virginia 23666, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Monroe Harris.

Board of Funeral Directors and Embalmers

Pratt Peace Stelly, 4409 West Grace Street, Richmond, Virginia, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Marcieta Glenn.

Joseph Michael Williams, 6452 Boatswain Lane, Mechanicsville, Virginia, 23111, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Charles Reynolds.

Board of Medicine

Gary Miller, 209 Updike Place, Danville, Virginia, 24541, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Jerry Willis, 125 Sherwood, Wytheville, Virginia, 23482, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Advisory Board of Occupational Therapy

Gregory J. Pleasants, 13000 Ridgemere Court, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Advisory Board on Athletic Training

Jon Almquist, 10627 Hunters Valley Road, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending July 1, 2003, to succeed Patrick Loggans.

Patrick L. Loggans, 128 W. Elm Street, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending July 1, 2003, to succeed Michael Menefee.

Board of Physical Therapy

Joe Gieck, University of Virginia, Box 3785, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Lisa Donegan Shoaf, 14024 Bluff Ridge Drive, Chesterfield, Virginia 23238, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Nursing

Louise Hartz, 8911 River Road, Richmond, Virginia, 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Carol King, 2774 Peach Street, Portsmouth, Virginia, 23704, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Louisa Lief, 11903 Ambergate Drive, Midlothian, Virginia, 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Judith Rocchiccioli.

JoAnn Tillett, 2425 Hartlepool Lane, Midlothian, Virginia, 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Carolyn McCrocklin.

Janet Younger, 2871 Braidwood Road, Richmond, Virginia, 23225, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Nursing Home Administrators

Robert N. Rector, Jr., 315 Elmwood Drive, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Winifred A. Pizzano.

Board of Optometry

Paula Harmon Boone, 674 Fernwood Farms Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed John Howlette.

Board of Pharmacy

Michael J. Ayotte, 5904 Rosebay Forest Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Vernon A. Clement, 4626 Haworth Road, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, effective May 19, 2001 for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed John Hannigan.

Board of Psychology

Jewel Cowan, 7803 Anoka Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 26, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed James Quash.

David L. Niemeier, President,Virginia Academy of Clinical Psychologists,5700 Old Richmond Avenue, Suite 5-A, Richmond, Virginia, 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Social Work

Sharon C. Ekleberry, 14912 Jaslow Street, Centreville, Virginia 22020, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Veterinary Medicine

Andrew F. Horner, 1432 Shady Grove Lane, Suffolk, Virginia 23432, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Council on Indians

William Frank Adams, 5932 E. River Road, King William, Virginia 23086, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

William Bolling, General Assembly Building, Room 317, Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

John Ficklin, 9111-A Derbyshire Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229-7062, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Charles Dan McGuire, 2202 Gildmore Rd., Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed B. Leon Custalow.

Juanita Smith, 5713 Bondsor Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23225-2825, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Barry W. Bass.

Gerald Stewart, 11911 Indian Hill Lane, Providence, Virginia 23140, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Gene Adkins.

Reeva G. Tilley, 8340 Birds Reach Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Karenne Wood, 5718 North 27th Street, Arlington, Virginia 22207, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Mary B. Wade.

State Mental Health, Mental Retardation and Substance Abuse Services Board

Virginia R. Dofflemyer, 953 Huntwood Lane, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Garnett Robinson, Route 1, Box 656, Clincho, Virginia, 24226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Douglas J. Turner, 2 Marbec Lane, Poquoson, Virginia 2366, Member, effective November 11, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Martha Jamil-Hall.

State Rehabilitation Advisory Council

Barbara Anzelmo, 15077 Lindenberry Lane, Dumfries, Virginia 22026, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Linda McKelvy Chik.

Clarence Bunch, 2805 Beach Mount Avenue, Norfolk, Virginia 23504, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Susan Ferguson, 202 North Ninth Street, 9th floor, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Melvin Harrell, 1621 Sandbridge Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, effective October 1, 2000, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2003, to succeed Meg O’Connell.

Johnnie Hogue, 5321 Lindsey Lakes Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23206, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Margaret Cook.

E. Davis Martin, 3033 Newquay Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Larry Sinsabaugh, 10315 Attems Way, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Robert Brostrom.

Assistive Technology Loan Fund Authority

Albert N. Smith, Jr., 1204 Hollins Road, Richmond, Virginia 23029, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

E. Venson Wallin, Jr., 2504 Elkview Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

State Executive Council for Comprehensive Services for At-Risk Youth and Families

Douglas F. Jones, 8729 Lukens Lane, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Board of Social Services

Jean R. Cobbs, 21313 Sparta Drive, Petersburg, Virginia 23803, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Brian Campbell.

Carol Ann Coryell, 15360 Wetherburn Court, Centreville, Virginia 20120, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Robert Spadaccini, 2313 Cornstalk Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Advisory Board on Child Abuse and Neglect

Charles W. Bond, 14509 Meeting Camp Road, Centreville, Virginia 20121, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

Dianne Lena Reynolds-Cane, 5621 Cary Street, Unit 3, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member effective February 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Anne Hoge.

James A. Fiorelli, 1112 Glenside Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

Kathleen McKee, Regent University School of Law, 1000 Regent University Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Joan E. Duhaime.

Stanley J. Watson, 118 Canyon Road, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, effective April 12, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Lois Williams.

Child Day-Care Council

Nancy Ann Rogers, 311 South Boulevard, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective December 16, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Bradley Marrs.

Gail W. Johnson, 3307 Church Road, Suite 205, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed JoAnn Tillett.

Lisa Shelburne, Route 2, Box 387, Pennington Gap, Virginia 24277, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed LaNeen White.

Carol Steele, 6964 Fox Mill Court, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Member, effective October 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Constance Wiersberg.

Donna Thornton, 1600 South Eads Street, Apt. 521S, Arlington, Virginia 22202, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Trustees, Family and Children's Trust Fund

Brad Adams, 412 North Meadow Street, Richmond, Virginia, 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Karl Cureton, 12925 Houndstooth Way, Richmond, Virginia, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Melissa Dickert, 8901 Minna Drive, Richmond, Virginia, 23229, Member, effective May 18, 2001, for an unexpired term ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Mary Lee Cantor.

Ronald Jerro, 1111 Robindale Drive, Great Falls, Virginia, 22066, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a four year term expiring June 30, 2005, to succeed Marcia Dykes.

John Little, 4200 Hermitage Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 23455, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Brenda Frierson.

Barbara Shifflett, 4073 Woodland Drive, Harrisonburg, Virginia, 22801, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Ludy Green.

Board of Trustees of the Virginia Tobacco Settlement Foundation

Kevin M. Bolling, 7995 Strawhorn Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Michael Sloan.

Rebecca Darby, 3105 Brewster Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jordan Forbes.

Barbara D. Hughes, 1018 Manakin Road, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Patrick J. Hughes, 9521 Nolte Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective December 1, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Judy Brannock.

Robert Leek, 120 Ridings Cove, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Advisory Council on the Future of Nursing in Virginia

Bessie Booker, 1903 Bloom Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Lynda Burton, 138 Siege Lane, Yorktown, Virginia 23692, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Patricia Conway-Morana, 6150 Renoir Lane SW, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Co-Chair, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Carol Crosby, 11101 Rabbit Ridge Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Theodora Donbrosky, 400 Aubrey Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Karen Drenkard, 3114 Wynford Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22031, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 2 years, ending June 30, 2003.

Shirley Tate Gibson, 10008 Sandwedge Court, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22404, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 2 years, ending June 30, 2003.

Pamela Hammond, 200 Woodburn Drive, Hampton, Virginia 23664, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

JoAnne Kirk Henry, 14029 Regatta Pointe Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Chairperson, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 2 years, ending June 30, 2003.

Jane R. Ingalls, 203 Lake Shore Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Armin U. Kuder, 7621 Hunt Master Lane, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004.

Jerry Osborne, 1417 Madison Street, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 2 years, ending June 30, 2003.

Marie Quinn, 1750 Roackcrest Road, Bon Air, Virginia 23235, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004.

Patricia Thomas, PO Box 234, Halifax, Virginia 24558, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003.

Ruth Vaiden, 2625 Park Green Way, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003.

Chris Waddell, Box 7, Hospital Drive, Pennington Gap, Virginia 24277, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003.

Irene White, 6 Poulas Court, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003.

Cindy Zerfoss, 2509 Peaks Road, Bedford, Virginia 24523, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of 1 year, ending June 30, 2002.

Board of Rehabilitative Services

Dorcas Hardy, 11407 Stonewall Jackson Drive, Spotsylvania, Virginia 22553, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Teresa Schwartz, 11131 Puckett Place, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Roy Ward.

Loretta Tate, 2504 Early Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Virginia Voluntary Formulary Board

Thomas N Pajewski, 3023 Watercrest Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22911, Member, effective October 2, 2001, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed John A. Owen, Jr.

NATURAL RESOURCES

State Air Pollution Control Board

Gary H. Baise, 8352 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Peter W. Schmidt.

Karlynn W. Bucher, 759 Landing Lane, Tappahannock, Virginia 22560, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Frederick O. Walker, 1603 South Esther Court, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Litter Control and Recycling Fund Advisory Board

Dennis P. Gallagher, 701 East Franklin Street, Suite 1111, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

George E. Hunnicutt, Jr., P.O. Box 1265, Norton, Virginia 24273, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Roger Flint.

Virginia Recycling Markets Development Council

Philip Abraham, 9502 Dowing Street, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Edward Duffy.

Paul F. Alcanter, Post Office Box 2101, Manassas, Virginia 20108, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed John Carlock.

Michael Benedetto, 2201 Sisters Walk Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Edward L. Duke, 8878 Eileen Avenue, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed G. Stephen Coe.

B. Paige Estep-Holloway, 5309 New Kent Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Andrew Carrington.

Dean Harris, 173 Old Carriage Way, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Betty Boswell.

Diane Jones, 11702 Alton Court, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Robert J. Kerlinger, Jr., 20 Roberts Landing Drive, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

John R. Kline, 4236 Fordham Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Michael Westhafer.

Richard Lerner, 102 Cygnet Circle, Forest, Virginia 24551, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

Brian Salmon, 2502 Crosstimbers Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Van McPherson.

Eddie Schneider, 300 Santa Clara Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for term of four years, June 30, 2005, to succeed Mike Dobson.

Thomas Smith, 1165 Beaver Mill Lane, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Rick Weber.

Michael D. Ward, 701 East Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, June 30, 2005, to succeed Grady Wood.

Douglas Wine, 314 Rainbow Drive, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

Virginia Waste Management Board

Tom Berezoski, 19600 Smith Circle, Ashburn, Virginia 20147, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Susan Eckerly.

Sheila W. McAllister, 807 Blair Avenue, Hampton, Virginia 23661, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

State Water Control Board

H. Preston Futrell, Jr., 15346 Darden Street, Branchville, Virginia 23828, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Leroy O. Pfeiffer, Sr., Post Office Box 25, Cumberland, Virginia 23040, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jo Ann Kwong.

Chesapeake Bay Local Assistance Board

Stuart Mendelsohn, 1203 Wiesman Court, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, effective November 21, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Kyle McSlarrow.

Board of Conservation and Recreation

Raymond W. Cahen, 15528 Cottage Farm Road, Montpelier, Virginia 23192, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Kristen A. Fedewa, 1629 A Hunting Creek Drive, Alexandria, Virginia, Member, effective November 21, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Kyle McSlarrow.

Virginia Land Conservation Foundation Board of Trustees

Fred W. Greene, III, 316 Teal Crescent, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

David H. Turner, 3 Grace Street, Onancock, Virginia 23417, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Cave Board

Kurt Buhlmann, 16210 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, Virginia 23192, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Marie Keshick.

Rhoda Perozzi, 11439 Old Mountain Road, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Falls of the James Advisory Board

Jonathan M. Young, 3040 Freedom Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23234, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Louis Hannen.

Goose Creek Scenic River Advisory Board

William D. Hudsperth, 604 Catesby Court, Leesburg, Virginia 20175, Member, effective November 26, 2001, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Frederick McIntosh.

Virginia Soil and Water Conservation Board

W. P. 'Billy' Johnson, 4425 Johnson Mill Road, Gretna, Virginia 24557, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Granville M. Maitland, 13410 Butterwood Lane, Wilsons, Virginia 23894, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Conrad Gilliam.

Board of Historic Resources

Jerilynn Timmons Grigsby, 215 Culpeper Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective April 4, 2001, for an unexpired term ending June 30, 2002, to succeed William Kelso.

Carter McNeely, 3365 Morrowdale Farm, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for an term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Game and Inland Fisheries

Cecil T. Campbell, 6517 James Madison Highway, Old Warrenton Orchard, Warrenton, Virginia 22186, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

J. Carson Quarles, 7323 LaMarre Circle, Roanoke, Virginia 24019, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Jack T. Shoosmith, 12601 Lewis Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Marine Resources Commission

C. Chadwick Ballard, Jr., 7433 Flicker Point, Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

S. Lake Cowart, Jr., 491 Oyster Road, Lottsburg, Virginia 22511, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Coastal Land Management Advisory Council

William Denny, Post Office Box 812, Cheriton, Virginia 23316, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Thomas H. Dixon, III, 4253 Wise Point Lane, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

David Hickman, 6188 Dublin Farm Road, Horntown, Virginia 23395, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Catherine Johnson, Post Office Box 102, Pungoteague, Virginia 23422, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Thomas S. Long, Jr., 3058 Holly Dale Drive, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Virginia Museum of Natural History

Briggs W. Andrews, 3215 Grandin Road Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, effective April 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Harry Copenhaver.

Elizabeth C. Cole, 1510 White Oak Court, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed herself.

J. Edward Grimsley, 7110 University Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective November 15, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 40, 2004, to succeed Lance High.

Anne C. Lund, 1003 Hurd Street, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed herself.

Steven Sheppard, 1306 Mulberry Road, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed E-an Zen.

Dennis H. Treacy, 8123 Liberty Oaks Lane, Hanover, Virginia 23069, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Mitchell Byrd.

John Paul Woodley, 1402 Giltspur Road, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Wayne Mathis.

Board of Trustees of the Chippokes Plantation Farm Foundation

William Christopher Doss, 1623 Floyd Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Michael Stevens.

Judy S. Lyttle, 3893 Colonial Trail East, Surry, Virginia 23883, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Peter Schultz, 313 Galleon Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Trustees of the Virginia Outdoors Foundation

Jill Holtzman, 7874 Wellington Drive, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed James Hyland.

Frank Kilgore, Attorneys at Law, P.O. Box 1210, St. Paul, Virginia 24283, Member, effective July 10, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jill K. Holtzman.

M. Scott Miller, 9388 Blakeridge Avenue, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, effective July 10, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Robert Crockett.

Margery Ball Pinkerton, 3575 New Market Road, Richmond, Virginia 23231, Member, effective July 10, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Visitors to Mount Vernon

Ruth Cleveland, 2121 Jamison Avenue, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending April 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

George Dunlop, 2816 South Joyce Street, Arlington, Virginia 22202, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending April 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Michael Farris, 37545 Chappelle Hill Road, Purcellville, Virginia 20132, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending April 30, 2003, to succeed himself.

John Francis McDonnell, 8329 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of one year, ending April 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Stewart McKnight, 3507 Riverwood Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Michael T. McSherry, 2933 Cherry Street, Falls Church, Virginia 22042, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending April 30, 2003, to succeed Russell Ring.

Lisa Monroe, 7417 Park Terrace Drive, Alexandria, Virginia 22307, Member, effective May 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending April 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Recreational Facilities Authority

Alfred C. Anderson, 5115 Burnt Quarter Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24179, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Claude Reynolds, 2655 Nottingham Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Alan Henry.

Ralph K. Smith, 1801 Prospect Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

PUBLIC SAFETY

State Board of Corrections

Jerry L. Fraley, 1727 B. Egan Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Colleen Killilea, 2828 Warbler Place, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Renee Maxey, Post Office Box 116, Farmville, Virginia 23901, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Criminal Justice Services Board

Emily M. Bryant, 7603 Rustle Ridge Court, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, effective July1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Paul McNulty.

Linda Curtis, 12 Riding Pass, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, effective July1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed William Davenport.

Thomas W. Fore, Sr., 2541 Richmond Highway, Gladstone, Virginia 24553, Member, effective July1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Timothy L. Gresham, 2301 Gwyn Mill Lane, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, effective June 22, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Terry Orr.

Catherine Hammond, 13425 College Valley Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Margaret Poles Spencer.

Robert E. Maxey, Jr., Post Office Box 280, Rustburg, Virginia 24588, Member, effective July1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Dennis A. Mook, 2600 Washington Avenue, Newport News, Virginia 23607, Member, effective July1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed B. Ray Melton.

State Hazardous Materials Emergency Response Advisory Council

William C. Cleveland, 301 King Street, Suite 2300, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

James L. Jenkins, 7369 Sunshine Court, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23111, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Maria E. Lopez-Otin, 5826 River Drive, Mason Neck, Virginia 22079, Member effective July 2, 2001 for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed William Athayde.

Rickie L. Richards, 1521 Selden Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Clarence G. Williams, 17601 River Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member effective July 1, 2000 for term of three years, ending July 1, 2003, to succeed Dennis Clark.

Board of Juvenile Justice

A. V. Buck Maddra, 12202 Carbon Hill Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Richard Sparks, 205 High Street, Pembroke, Virginia 24136, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed John Harding.

Alexander Vogel, 7874 Wellington Drive, Warrenton, Virginia 20186, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Connie Seagle.

John Wascowicz, 3005 Wessynton Way, Alexandria, Virginia 22309, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Advisory Committee on Juvenile Justice

Henry N. Azais, 9265 Church Street, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

A. Gwen Beattie, 830 East Main Street, 14th Floor, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Timothy Slayton.

Russell B. Foot, 1601 Linden Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23325, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Mary K. Hill, 12130 Derriford Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22192-5100, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Susan C. Laughrun, 113 Canvasback Trail, Newport News, Virginia 23602, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Wayne Thomas, 6612 Fair Pines Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23823, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Tony Johnson.

Virginia Fire Services Board

William B. Kyger, Jr., 6710 Vista Heights Road, Bridgewater, Virginia, 22812, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Dennis Mitchell, 512 Redbud Lane, Bluemont, Virginia, 20135, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Steve Eanes.

Andrew “Mel” Sheridan, Route 2, Box 2268, Kents Store, Virginia, 23084, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Richard Harris.

Robert Smith, 2504 Ludlow Street, Norfolk, Virginia, 23504, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Parole Board

David M. Hummel, 5248 Prestwick Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective October 9, 2001, to serve an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Charles E. James, Sr.

TECHNOLOGY

Board of Directors of the Innovative Technology Authority

Holli Ploog, 304 Springvale Road, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, effective April 7, 2001 for a term of four years, ending April 6, 2005, to succeed Glen N. Jones.

Dr. Charles W. Steger, Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University, 210 Burruss Hall (0131), Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Member, effective April 7, 2001 for a term of five years, ending April 5, 2006, to succeed James V. Koch.

Erich A. Windmuller, II, 3150 Ariana Drive, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, effective April 7, 2001 for a term of four years, ending April 6, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Information Providers Network Authority

Scott D. Fairholm, Richmond Plaza Building, 110 South 7th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Richard Holcomb.

Donald Moseley, Ninth Street Office Building, Suite 633, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective April 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed G. Bryan Slater.

Richard Nagel, 8442 Lake Mist Way, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, effective August 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Ted Smith.

Asbury Quillian, 2300 West Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective January 2, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Michael E. Thomas.

Virginia Geographic Information Network Advisory Board

Thomas R. Allen, Jr., 3844 Pine Road, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, effective November 21, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed W. Mark Crain.

Roy J. Harrison, 2761 Judes Ferry Road, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, effective October 24, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Sue Hansohn.

Mark R. Kilduff, 5801 Emmaus Church Road, Providence Forge, Virginia 23140, Member, effective July 1, 2000, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Wayne L. Sterling.

Charles D. Nottingham, 300 Princess Anne Street, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, effective July 20, 2000, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Peter Kolakowski.

Richard Pevarski, 500 Lakeshore Terrace, Hardy, Virginia 24036, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed Kenneth Barker.

Daniel Shaffer, 516 Chinquapin Drive, Lyndhurst, Virginia 22952, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

Council on Technology Services

Tim Bass, 1200 East Main Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

L. Farley Beaton, Post Office Box 1880, Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Cheryl Clark, 2300 West Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23269, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Merritt Cogswell, 101 North 14th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Don Darr, 202 North Ninth Street, 4th floor, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Ray Davis, 1001 Lakewater Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Jan Fatouros, 27 Wilton Creek Road, Hartfield, Virginia 23071, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

R.F. German, 2370 Minor Mill Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22911, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Michael Goetz, 863 Church Street, Lynchburg, Virginia 24504, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Lawrence Gumprich, 730 East Main Street, 9th floor, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Lawrence Hengehold, 101 North 14th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Bernard Hill, 1242 Belle Meade Road, Bumpass, Virginia 23024, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Preston Huff, 800 East Broad Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Joy Hughes, 3332 Bitter Sweet Court, Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Shelly W. McCabe, 830 East Main Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

David Molchany, 19024 Festival Drive, Boyds, Maryland 20841, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Lan Neugent, P.O. Box 2120, Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

David Nims, 1100 Bank Street, Suite 901, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

John Noftsinger, ISAT for Integrated Science & Technology/CS Building, 366, MSC 4107, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22807, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Gerald Pacyna, P.O. Box 1197, Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

James Peters, 413 East Market Street, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Dee Pisciella, 6900 Atmore Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Christopher Saneda, 2901 Hermitage Road, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Bill Shinar, 110 South 7th, Suite 135, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Ernest Steidle, Post Office Box K300, Richmond, Virginia 23288, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

David Sullivan, 5525 Hatteras Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor.

Wireless E-911 Services Board

Robert Layman, 106 Boyington Boulevard, Waynesboro, Virginia, 22980, Member, effective August 7, 2001 for an unexpired term ending September 30, 2002, to succeed Dave Apperson.

Virginia Research and Technology Advisory Commission

John Bacus, 1600 Sunrise Valley Drive, Suite 380, Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Anita Jones, 3897 Free Union Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Anita Jones, 3897 Free Union Road, Charlottesville, Virignia, 22901, Co-Chair, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005.

Richard Martin, 4200 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 90, Arlington, Virginia 22203, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Lyn McDermid, 701 East Cary Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

John Noftsinger, ISAT/CS Building 366, MSC, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22807, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

John O’Neill, 15414 Cedarhurst Court, Centreville, Virginia, 20120, Member, effective July 1, 2001 for a term of four years ending June 30, 2005.

Mark Pelaez, 112 Warplesdon, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Leonard Peters, 301 Burruss Hall, Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Brandon Price, 1320 Falcon Ridge Road, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Lydia Thomas, 7525 Colshire Drive, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005.

Chief Information Officer Advisory Board

Jim Donehey, 1596 Shallow Well Road, Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 20, 2003, to succeed himself.

Deb Horvath, 9618 Soloman Place, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed herself.

Lyn McDermid, 12722 Poplar Forest Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed herself.

TRANSPORTATION

Commonweath Transportation Board

Edward S. Garcia, 1120 Laskins Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed William Prettyman.

Lorinda G. Lionberger, 106 Harbor-View Circle, Penhook, Virginia 24137, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Ulysses X. White, 8710 Fort Drive, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Virginia Aviation Board

John G. Dankos, Jr., 6994 Rotherham Drive, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Emmitt F. Yeary, 161 East Main Street, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Medical Advisory Board for the Department of Motor Vehicles

Harold T. Green, Jr., 2421 Chamberlayne Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, 23222, Member, effective October 1, 1998, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Harold T. Green, Jr., 2421 Chamberlayne Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, 23222, Chairman, effective October 1, 1998, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2002

Charles Benjamin Haden, 3571 Hadensville Fife Road, Goochland, Virginia, 23063, Member, effective October 1, 2000, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Pamela Lundberg, 8904 Thomas Higgs Court, Toano, Virginia, 23168, Member, effective October 1, 2000, for a term of fours years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Paul McNeer, 84 West Square Drive, Richmond, Virginia, 23233, Member, effective October 1, 1998, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2002, to succeed himself.

Holly Stanley, 206 Twinridge Lane, Richmond, Virginia, 23235, Member, effective October 1, 2000, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2004 to succeed Richard Hoefer.

John Taylor, 2635 Farmington Lane, Powhatan, Virginia, 23139, Member, effective October 1, 2000, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Anderson Williams, 2532 Las Corrales Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 23456, Member, effective October 1, 1998, for a term of four years ending September 30, 2002, to succeed C. Foster Jennings.

Motor Vehicle Dealer Board

Bobby Joe Dotson, 146 Dotson Avenue, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 23293, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

L. Steven Farmer, Post Office Box 223, Altavista, Virginia 24517, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Rick Hunt, 5189 Obannon Road, The Plains, Virginia 20198, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Clyde H. King, Post Office Box 489, Abingdon, Virginia 24212, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Max H. Pearson, 2540 Kentford Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Christopher L. Schroeder, 503 Tuckahoe Boulevard, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Margo Clarke.

Vince Sheehy, IV, 10676 Alliwells Court, Oakton, Virginia 22124, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Frank Cowles.

Leo B. Trenor, 543 Petty Avenue Northeast, Roanoke, Virginia 24019, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Transportation Safety

Gloria S. Berkley, 901 Dearing Street, Lynchburg, Virginia 24503, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

John F. Coates, 9153 Mountain Run Lake Road, Culpeper, Virginia 22701, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed James Belshee.

Paul W. Henegar, 1002 Carson Street, Radford, Virginia 24141, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

John V. Mazza, Jr., 20401 Little Road, Matoaca, Virginia 23803, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for term four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Board of Commissioners of the Virginia Port Authority

M. Ray Hurst, Jr., 1309 Oleander Avenue, Chesapeake, Virginia 23325, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

E. Massie Valentine, 319 Oak Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of five years, ending June 30, 2006, to succeed himself.

COMPACTS

Southern Regional Education Board

Demaris H. Miller, Ph.D., 903 Turkey Run Road, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

United Nations Day in Virginia

Shelton H. Short, III, 113 Dan Circle, Post Office Drawer 1827, Clarksville, Virginia 23927, Member, effective April 14, 2001, for a term of one year, ending April 13, 2002, to succeed himself.

Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

William A. Hazel, 5825 Blantyre Road, Broad Run, Virginia 22014, Member, effective November 24, 2000, for a term of six years, ending November 23, 2006, to succeed himself.

David T. Ralston, Jr., 6510 Rockland Drive, Clifton, Virginia 22024, Member, effective November 24, 2000, for a term of six years, ending November 23, 2006, to succeed himself.

DESIGNATED BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS

Virginia Foundation for the Humanities and Public Policy

Lee E. Goodman, 18 South Keswick Drive, Troy, Virginia 22974, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Robert Glenn.

Betty Jean Jones, Post Office Box 6429, Charlottesville, Virginia 22906, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Allegra F. McCullough, 1790 Stoney Creek Drive, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Wyndham Blanton.

Kirk T. Schroder, Gatehouse, 309 Stockdon Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed David Foreman.

Governor's Mined Land Reclamations Advisory Committee

Danny R. Brown, 19134 Sterling Drive, Abingdon, Virginia 24211, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Ray E. Burns, Jr., 15095 Quail Ridge Way, Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Mark S. Goff, Post Office Box 282, Grundy, Virginia 24614, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Paul R. Ison, 6308 Hurricane Road, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Roger Jones, Post Office Box 2643, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Patricia T. Martin, 869 Fincastle Street, North Tazewell, Virginia 24630, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Tommy McAmis, 5445 Pole Bridge Road, Wise, Virginia 29243, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Gregory J. Ringley.

Dan R. McCoy, 4128 Powell Valley Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Harry W. Meador, III, 1842 Egan Road, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Candace H. Morgan, 3319 Summitt Drive, Saint Paul, Virginia 24283, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed herself.

Vanessa R. Perry, Post Office Box 1983, Coeburn, Virginia 24230, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Philip C. Shelton, Post Office Box 8140, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Chuks Ogbonnaya.

James Michael Thomas, Post Office Box 668, Norton, Virginia 24273, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Leslie Vincent, 1414 Valley View Drive, Big Stone Gap, Virginia 24219, Member, effective December 12, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Danny Brown.

Vocational Rehabilitation Council for the Blind

Joseph M. Ashley, Rh.D., 1203 Lake Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Christine Cutchins, 1000 Wessex Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Nelson Malbone.

Robert E. Howe, 2829 Meadow Drive, Chesapeake, Virginia 23321, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Faith W. Kauders, PO Box 9, Burgess, Virginia 22432, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Wendy Livingstone Lundstrum, 708 Debra Lane, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Carl T. Smith, 9009 Poor Mountain Road, Bent Mountain, Virginia 24059, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Statewide Independent Living Council

Lewis Burton Atkins, 397 Nicholas Street, Abingdon, Virginia, 24210, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Patricia Sheffey.

David Benjamin, 4236 Quince Road, Portsmouth, Virginia, 23703, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Ann Zukerman.

Janet Dorsey, 9303 Harness Horse Court, Springfield, Virginia, 22153, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

David Harris, 601 Cardiss Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 23455, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004.

Ben Johnson, 2325 Sorrel Lane, Roanoke, Virginia, 24018, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed E. Davis Martin.

Jenny McKenzie, 4144 Ferrara Terrace, Dale City, Virginia, 22193, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004.

Douglas Nunnally, 12406 Cutler Drive Road, Richmond, Virginia, 23233, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Alan Schlank, 4019 N. River Street, Arlington, Virginia, 22207, Member, effective October 1, 2001, for a term of three years ending September 30, 2004, to succeed Robin Hoerber.

Board of Commissioners of the Vint Hill Farms Economic Development Authority

Larry R. Hamby, 10214 Highland Drive, Marshall, Virginia 20115, Member, effective March 6, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending March 18, 2002, to succeed Jeffrey W. Parker.

Donald E. Rose, 4616 Canter Lane, Warrenton, Virginia 20187, Member, effective March 19, 2001, for a term of six years, ending March 18, 2007, to succeed J. Willard Lineweaver.

Mike Ussery, 6717 Woodlake Court, Warrenton, Virginia 20187, Member, effective March 19, 2001, for a term of six years ending March 18, 2007, to succeed J. Mark Rohrbaugh, Jr.

Virginia Council for Career and Technical Education

John B. Cates, 513 Sinton Road, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed L. Thomas Bray.

Cesar A. Orantes, 8907 Battery Road, Alexandria, Virginia 22308-2805, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

James E. Rigali, 845 Watch Hill Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed himself.

Kenneth D. Samuel, 4401 Rocksbury Road, Charles City, Virginia 23030, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed James Palmer.

LEGISLATIVE

Virginia Freedom of Information Advisory Council

Rosanna L. Bencoach, 1817 Seddon Road, Richmond, Virginia 23227, Member, effective January 10, 2002, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Martika Parson.

Hampton Roads Sanitation District Commission

R. Tyler Bland, III, 1205 Main Street, P. O. Box 1663, West Point, Virginia 23181, Member, effective June 8, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 7, 2005, to succeed Joseph R. Ambrose, Jr.

INDEPENDENT AGENCIES

Chesapeake Bay Bridge and Tunnel Commission

William E. Fitzgerald, 1 Laydon Circle, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, effective May 15, 2001 for a term of four years, ending May 14, 2005, to succeed McKinley L. Price.

Edward S. Garcia, 1120 Laskin Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, effective December 2, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed William Prettyman.

Wanda J. Thornton, 5384 Deep Hole Road, Chincoteague, Virginia 23336, Member, effective May 15, 2001, for a term of four years, ending May 14, 2005, to succeed William R. Lewis.

Board for the Virginia College Savings Plan

Julie Cox, 1309 Appomattox Drive, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of four years, ending June 30, 2005, to succeed Jennifer Duffy.

Board of Directors of the Virginia Birth-Related Neurological Injury Compensation Program

Cynthia E. Berry, 9915 Deerfield Pond Drive, Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, effective, July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed herself.

Melina Dee Perdue, 6210 Scotford Court, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Margaret G. Lewis.

Anderson J. Williams, 2532 Los Corrales Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of two years, ending June 30, 2003, to succeed Mia Kim.

Board of Directors, Virginia Commonwealth University Health System Authority

John A. Cardea, 13717 Hickory Nut Point, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed himself.

Louis F. Rossiter, 202 North Ninth Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, effective July 1, 2001, for a term of three years, ending June 30, 2004, to succeed Wyatt S. Beazley.

Gary R. Thomson, 4614 Cedar Cliff Road, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, effective December 20, 2001, for an unexpired term, ending June 30, 2002, to succeed Thomas L. Newton.

ESCHEATORS

Charles Butler Barrett, 522 Peach Tree Street, Emporia, Virginia 23847, Member, effective February 9, 1999, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Henry Vanover.

Michael Carrico, 150 Moccasin Hills Drive, Gate City, Virginia 24251, Member, effective June 10, 1998, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Gregory Edwards.

Mike Joynes, 4205 Marchris Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, effective May 23, 2000, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Gary Byler.

G. David Nixon, 920 Welton Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, effective January 2, 2001, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed G. Steven Agee.

Gary Pearson, 5065 Leeds Manor Road, Hume, Virginia 22639, Member, effective April 7, 2001, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Jeffrey Parker.

S. Braxton Puryear, Post Office Box 797, Madison, Virginia 22727, Member, effective May 27, 2000, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Christopher Honenberger.

James Slattery, 307 Shadow Walk, Falls Church, Virginia 22046, Member, effective June 1, 2000, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Charles L. King.

H. Evans Thomas, Route 4, Appomattox, Virginia 24522, Member, effective January 18, 2001, to serve at the Pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Paul Steube.


Legislative Information System